XOLED
Embodied-AI DePIN · Built on Robinhood Chain

Build robots for the physical world.

A decentralized GPU network that simulates, trains, and ships embodied agents — across thousands of randomized worlds, metered by the GPU-second, settled on Robinhood Chain. One open, ROS-compatible runtime takes the same policy from sim to real hardware.

Runs onRobinhood ChainROS 2MuJoCoIsaac SimOpenVLA · π0Hugging Face
Reality has no undo button. So we gave robots a million rehearsals.
SimArena · live

See it run.

Open the console →
simarena · run/warehouse-pick-v7
SIM // domain-rand:ON · seed 0x4a9124 PARALLEL WORLDS
POLICY π0-ft · STEP 8,412 · REWARD +0.947
CONTACT stable · SIM2REAL Δ 0.063 → target ≤0.05
Scene · describe → drop a robot
A quadruped in a cluttered warehouse, pick the blue crates onto the left shelf…
Quadruped ▾π0-ft ▾
▶ Run on the network
GPU budget · this run
68% of cap$2.41 / $3.50
1,024
Parallel rollouts
8.4M
Steps / min
3,184
GPU nodes
61.4
Render fps
01

Software ships in seconds. Robots don't.

The hard part isn't the robot — it's the ten-thousand rehearsals reality can't safely give it, and the GPUs to run them.

Teams blocked by the sim2real gap84%
H100 on a hyperscaler$4.50–6.88 / hr
H100 on a decentralized network$1.03–2.99 / hr
Real-robot data to train a new taskscarce · slow · costly
3–6×

over-paid for the compute that closes the gap. Rehearsals are the bottleneck — and they're priced like a luxury. We pool idle GPUs and meter them by the second.

A robotic gripper picking up a small metal cube on a steel workbench
A quadruped robot alone in an empty warehouse, lit by a single shaft of daylight
The physical world

It doesn’t care that your code compiled. It cares whether the robot stays standing.

Every policy that ships through the runtime earned it in thousands of randomized worlds first.

Orchestrate · Fabric

A network, metered by the second.

Compute comes from thousands of idle GPUs — gaming rigs, render farms, clusters — pooled and scheduled by live price. Settlement and rewards clear on Robinhood Chain.

A dim aisle of GPU server racks receding into darkness
3,184
GPU nodes online
$0.000681
avg / GPU-second
~61%
cheaper vs hyperscaler
142,907
GPU-min · last epoch
sel · Seoul22/24
fra · Frankfurt18/21
syd · Sydney18/20
iad · Ashburn16/17
tky · Tokyo13/16
par · Paris14/15
bom · Mumbai12/14
sjc · San Jose11/13
lhr · London12/13
ams · Amsterdam10/12
gru · São Paulo10/10
sin · Singapore8/9
Explore the fleet →2,447 operators · 12 regions
03

Pay by the GPU-second. Save ~61%.

AWS p5 (H100, on-demand)$4.50–6.88/hr
Azure / GCP H100$4.50–5.50/hr
Specialist neo-cloud$1.49–2.99/hr
Fabric network (spot)$1.03–2.45/hr

H100 on-demand, June 2026. Hyperscalers charge 3–6× the neo-cloud / decentralized rate for the same silicon.

Metering
$0.000681
per GPU-second · live spot
Benchmark run (1,024 worlds)
≈ $2.41
No seat fee
$0
No minimum
$0
Settlement
Robinhood Chain · per-second
04

One open runtime. Sim to silicon.

The vision-language-action loop you trained in SimArena runs unchanged on a real ROS 2 stack. Same policy, same binary — proprioception, waypoints, end-effector. Install the SDK, run a benchmark, ship to hardware.

$ pnpm add @xoled-protocol/sdk
$ xoled login
import { Sim, deploy } from "@xoled-protocol/sdk";

// 1. describe a scene + drop a robot
const run = await Sim.run({
  scene: "warehouse-pick-v7",
  embodiment: "quadruped",
  policy: "pi0-ft",
  worlds: 1024,            // domain-randomized
});

console.log(run.sim2real);  // 0.063  (target <= 0.05)

// 2. ship the same policy to real hardware
await deploy(run.policy, { target: "ros2" });
05

A network, not a data center.

Compute comes from thousands of independent operators — gaming rigs, render farms, idle clusters — pooled and scheduled by live price. Anyone with a supported GPU can join, serve jobs, and earn $XOLED per GPU-second. No data center, no lock-in.

#OperatorNodesGPU-min
1OrbitStack138514,655
2ByteFarm90398,590
3NeuralWorks73257,806
4GridRunner57351,551
5HelioCompute48194,574
6TensorYard32177,726
Full leaderboard + uptime →
06

Questions, answered.

Both. SimArena is the browser front-end where you describe a scene and benchmark a policy; the simulation actually runs on Fabric — a network of idle GPUs contributed by node operators, scheduled by live price and capacity. You pay for the GPU-seconds you use.

07

Token contract

$XOLED · ERC-20 · Robinhood Chain mainnet
SOON LAUNCH

Launching on Robinhood Chain as an ERC-20 — the contract address is published here and on X the moment the pool goes live. Verify on Blockscout before trading.

NetworkRobinhood Chain
StandardERC-20
GasETH
Tokenomics & emissions → · $XOLED pays for compute and rewards node operators per GPU-second · launching as an ERC-20 on Robinhood Chain.

Reality has no undo button. So we gave robots a million rehearsals.